• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 3RD - The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ (B)

11.15am - Barbara & Kevin Proctor, RIP - A Friend

MONDAY 4TH

Feria

TUESDAY 5TH - St Boniface

NO MASS

WEDNESDAY 6TH - St. Norbert (Bishop)

10.00am- Pauline Simpson, RIP - Pat, Jane & Helen

THURSDAY 7TH

Feria

FRIDAY 8TH - The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Solemnity)

10.00am - Caroline Keen - Rita Pearson

SATURDAY 9TH - Immaculate Heart of Mary

 

SUNDAY 10TH - 10th Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Uncle John Sarsfield, RIP - Pat, Jane & Helen

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

The Most Holy Trinity (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 27TH - The Most Holy Trinity (B)

11.15am - Intention of Pat Sarsfield & Family Jane

MONDAY 28TH

Feria

TUESDAY 29TH - Feria

10.00am - Eve Bridges, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 30TH

Feria

THURSDAY 31ST

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

FRIDAY 1ST JUNE - St. Justin, Martyr

10.00am - Christopher Sarson, RIP Diana & Steve Dillon

SATURDAY 2ND - Feria

 

SUNDAY 3RD - The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ (B)

11.15am - Barbara & Kevin Proctor, RIP - A Friend

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Pentecost (Solemnity) (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 20TH - Pentecost (Solemnity) (B)

11.15am - Martin Burke, RIP - Anne & Karena

MONDAY 21ST

Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

TUESDAY 22ND - Feria or St. Rita of Cascia

10.00am - Eve Bridges, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 23RD

Feria

THURSDAY 24TH

Feria

FRIDAY 25TH - St. Bede the Venerable

10.00am - Hilary Burgess, RIP - Diana & Steve Dillon

SATURDAY 26TH - St. Philip Neri

 

SUNDAY 27TH - The Most Holy Trinity (B)

11.15am - Intention of Pat Sarsfield & Family Jane

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Seventh Sunday of Easter (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 13TH - Seventh Sunday of Easter B

11.15am - Paul Hemingway, RIP Bill & Pat Flanagan

MONDAY 14TH

St. Matthias

TUESDAY 15TH - Easter Feria St. Dymphna

10.00am - Special Intention - Diana & Karen

WEDNESDAY 16TH

Easter Feria

THURSDAY 17TH

Easter Feria

FRIDAY 18TH - Easter Feria or St. John I (Pope)

10.00am - Patricia Mulligan, RIP - Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 19TH - Easter Feria or St. Dunstan

 

SUNDAY 20TH - Pentecost (Solemnity) (B)

11.15am - Martin Burke, RIP - Anne & Karena

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Sixth Sunday of Easter B

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 6TH - Fifth Sunday of Easter B

11.15am - Joan O’Connell, RIP - Anne & Karena

MONDAY 7TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 8TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - David Till, RIP - Diana & Steve Dillon

WEDNESDAY 9TH

Easter Feria

THURSDAY 10TH - The Ascension of the Lord

(Mass with the school) John France, RIP

FRIDAY 11TH - Easter Feria

NO MASS

SATURDAY 12TH - Easter Feria

 

SUNDAY 13TH - Seventh Sunday of Easter B

11.15am - Paul Hemingway, RIP - Bill & Pat Flanagan

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Fifth Sunday of Easter B

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 29TH - Fifth Sunday of Easter B

11.15am - Patrick & Stan Marriott, RIP - Margaret Marriott

MONDAY 30TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 1ST MAY - Easter Feria or St. Joseph the Worker

10.00am - Eve Bridges, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 2ND

St. Athanasius

THURSDAY 3RD

Sts. Philip & James

FRIDAY 4TH - The English Martyrs

10.00am - Lorraine’s Mother - Catherine Cundall

SATURDAY 5TH - Easter Feria

12.00noon - Melwood Pilgrimage

SUNDAY 6TH - Sixth Sunday of Easter B

11.15am - Joan O’Connell, RIP - Anne & Karena

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request