• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

First Sunday of Lent (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 18TH - First Sunday of Lent (B)

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP - Glenys Pender

MONDAY 19TH- Lenten Feria

 

TUESDAY 20TH- Feria

9.30am - Stations of the Cross

10.00am - Lenten Feria - George Duffield’s Intention

WEDNESDAY 21ST - Lenten Feria or St Peter Damian

 

THURSDAY 22ND - The Chair of St. Peter

6.00pm - Reception of David Till’s coffin into church

FRIDAY 23RD

11.15am - Requiem Mass - David Till, RIP

SATURDAY 24TH

Lenten Feria

SUNDAY 25TH - Second Sunday of Lent (B)

11.15am - Private Intention

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 11TH - Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Avril Willerton, RIP - Bill & Pat Flanagan

MONDAY 12TH- Feria

 

TUESDAY 13TH- Feria

10.00am - John Hull, RIP - Diana Dillon

WEDNESDAY 14TH - Ash Wednesday

10.00am - Trevor Hey, RIP. Karena & Anne

THURSDAY 15TH - Lenten Feria

 

FRIDAY 16TH - Lenten Feria

NO MASS

SATURDAY 17TH

Lenten Feria or The Seven Holy founders of the Servite Order

SUNDAY 18TH - First Sunday of Lent (B)

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP - Glenys Pender

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 28TH - Third Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Rayma James, RIP - Tom & Hilda

MONDAY 29TH- Feria

 

TUESDAY 30TH- Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 31ST - St John Bosco

 

THURSDAY 1ST FEBRUARY - Feria

 

FRIDAY 2ND - The Presentation of the Lord (Feast)

10.00am - People of the Parish

SATURDAY 3RD

Feria or St. Blaise or Our Lady's Saturday

SUNDAY 4TH - Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Rayma James, RIP - Bill & Pat Flanagan

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Third Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 21ST - Third Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Rayma James, RIP - Jane Snowdon

3.00pm - Interchurch Service of Prayer for Christian Unity

MONDAY 22ND- Feria or St. Vincent

 

TUESDAY 23RD- Feria

10.00am - Heather Watson, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 24TH - St. Francis de Sales

 

THURSDAY 25TH - The Conversion of St. Paul

 

FRIDAY 26TH - Sts. Timothy & Titus

10.00am - Mrs. Burrill, RIP - Karena Knight

SATURDAY 27TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 28TH - Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Rayma James, RIP - Tom & Hilda

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Second Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 14TH - Second Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Mary Cronin, RIP - Anne & Karena

MONDAY 15TH - Feria

 

TUESDAY 16TH - Feria

10.00am - People of the Parish

WEDNESDAY 17TH - St. Anthony

 

THURSDAY 18TH - Feria

 

FRIDAY 19TH - Feria or St. Wulstan

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 20TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 21ST - Third Sunday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Rayma James, RIP - Jane Snowdon

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

The Epiphany of the Lord

For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 7TH - The Epiphany of the Lord

11.15am - Deceased members of the Manderson & Proctor Families - Linda Geraghty

MONDAY 8TH - The Baptism of the Lord

 

TUESDAY 9TH - Feria

10.00am - Mary Cronin, RIP - Anne & Karena

WEDNESDAY 10TH - Feria

 

THURSDAY 11TH - Feria

 

FRIDAY 12TH - Feria or St Aelred of Rievaulx

10.00am - Rayma James, RIP - Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 13TH

Feria or St. Hilary or Our Lady's Saturday

SUNDAY 14TH - Second SUnday in Ordinary Time (B)

11.15am - Mary Cronin, RIP - Anne & Karena

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request